<span id="t19pt"><dl id="t19pt"></dl></span>
<span id="t19pt"></span>
<span id="t19pt"><dl id="t19pt"></dl></span><span id="t19pt"></span><strike id="t19pt"></strike>
<strike id="t19pt"><i id="t19pt"><del id="t19pt"></del></i></strike>
<ruby id="t19pt"><dl id="t19pt"></dl></ruby>
<strike id="t19pt"></strike>
<span id="t19pt"></span><span id="t19pt"><video id="t19pt"><ruby id="t19pt"></ruby></video></span>

CH

 
Your location: Home > Product > China Manuf…

China Manufacturer 10/100M single mode dual fiber 1 optical port+8 RJ45 ports fiber switch

The TCE-MD2418ED20 Series 10/100Mbps 1 fiber port + 8 RJ45 ports Switch converts eight independent 10/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signals and one single 100Base-FX optical signal to each other. It extends the network's reach from the 100M limit of copper to 120KM. By using switching and store-and-forward technology to enable data before the two network connections to the media, it greatly increases the fabric flexibility of Fiber Ethernet and Reduces the cost of the network set up to support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode, single-mode single-mode fiber and other optical transmission.


  • Features
  • Parameters
  • Size
  • Information
  • application
  • Download
  • lStorage and forwarding capabilities to support rate adaptation and protocol translation;

    lAdaptive connection 10M and 100M network and the network port supports full-duplex/ half-duplex adaptation and traffic control;

    lAutomatic detection and correction of incorrect poles on each port of a twisted pair;

    lData transfer rate (line speed) is 14,880 frames per second (10M);

    lData transfer rate (line speed) is 14,8800 frames per second (100M);

    lThe amount of power 5W;

    lSupport 12K effective MAC address table; Supports MAC address learning and aging automatically;

    l8 MB packet buffer;

    lWith broadcast storm protection;

    lFlexible access mode;

    lHigh degree of system reliability and stability;

    lComply with 10Base -T、100Base-T、100Base-FX and IEEE802.3u standard;

    lMultimode transmission distance up to 2 km, single mode transmission distance up to 120 km;

    lAll components using well-known foreign companies, circuit layout science, anti-interference ability;

    lDynamic LED lights, working status at a glance;

    lSupport MDI / MDI-X port automatically flip;

    lSupport 1 optical port and 8 RJ45 ports;

    lBuilt-in professional switching power supply, safe and stable, the whole power consumption is less than 10W;

    lSupport physical isolation ;

    lSupport VLAN function (optional);

    lBuilt-in high-capacity independent transceiver FIFO buffer, support for FIFO, to prevent data loss


  • Access method

    10/100Mbps

    Standard

    IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T , IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX and 100Base-FX

    Wavelength

    850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

    Distance

    Twisted pair: CAT 5/6  (up to a maximum distance of 100M)

    Optical fiber (multimode): 50/125,62.5/125μm (the longest distance 2~ 5KM)

    Optical fiber (single mode):8/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm (the longest distance 20~120KM)

    Port

    1 optical port and 8 RJ45 ports

    Data transmission

    media conversion, storage forwarding / direct

    Duplex status

    Full-duplex status: Flow control,

    half-duplex status: Back-pressure mode

    Delay

    storage and forwarding: 9.6us,

    through: 0.9us;

    bit error rate: can be ignored

    LED Indicators

    PWR, FX1 TP1 TP2 TP3 TP4 TP5 TP6 TP7 TP8

    External power supply

    AC110V ~ 240V, DC 5V 2A, DC-48

    Power consumption

    10W

    Operating temperature

    -10 ~ 60 ℃

    Storage Temperature

    -40 ~ 70 ℃

    Operating humidity

    5%~90% non-condensing

    Product Size

    199*88*55mm

    Package weight

    Net weight: 422g (equipment); Power: 95g; GW: 710 g


  • 199*88*55mm

国产校服喷水在线观看